JUDICIAL   

​Click ==>>  NCDP Chair's Letter on procedures for Democrats' endorsements of Judicial Candidates. A new law being challenged in court removes judicial primaries & makes judicial elections partisan.


NC Supreme Court Justice: 

Mike Morgan 


​NC Court of Appeals:

Stephens Seat: Phil Berger Jr.

Geer Seat: Hunter Murphy​​

Hunter Seat: Bob Hunter

Dietz Seat: Richard Dietz​

Zachary Seat: Valerie Zachary

NC STATE OFFICES


​​​Governor: Roy Cooper, D, website - fb - twitter 2020

Lt. Governor: Dan Forest, R, 2020

Attorney General: Josh Stein, D, 2020

Secretary of State: Elaine Marshall, D, 2020

Treasurer : Dale Folwell, R, 2020

Auditor: Beth Wood,D, 2020

State Super. of Public Instructn: Mark Johnson, R, 2020

Commissioner of Insurance: Mike Causey, R, 2020

Labor: Cherie Berry, R, 2020

Agriculture: Steve Troxler, R, 2020

......................

NC Senate - 8th District:

  William (Bill) Rabon, R, vs David Sink, Jr., D2018

NC House - 17th District: 

  Frank Iler R, vs Tom Simmons, D 2018

NC House - 18th District: 

  Deb Butler, D 2018

FEDERAL OFFICES


​​​​President: ​Donald Trump, R, 2020

Vice President: ​Mike Pence, R, 2020

U.S. Senate:

U.S. Rep. NC 7th District: 


Click for MAP link

Brunswick County Districts 1 - 5

All Brunswick Voters can vote for All districts candidates.

See below for Chair's letter on Judicial elections.

Click for MAPlinks

NC Senate 8th District

NC House 17 District

NC House 18.District

910-754-8880 Leave msg for callback

​Headquarters: 1420 Old Ocean Hwy, Bolivia, NC 28422

​Mail to: PO Box 503, Supply, NC 28462

"The ultimate measure of a man is not where he stands in moments of comfort and convenience, but where he stands at times of challenge and controversy." MLK , Jr.


One-Stop Calls to Congressmen:

Call (1) 202.224.3121

Reply to recording you wish to speak with either 'Representative' or 'Senator'

​Then state name you wish to reach

​​​​​COUNTY OFFICES


Board of Commissioners:

District 1 - Randy Thompson, R, 2018

District 2 - J. Martin Cooke, R vs Marilyn Priddy D 2018 

District 3 - Pat Sykes, R, 2020

District 4 - Mike Forte, R, 2020 

​District 5 - Frank Williams, R, Chairman, 2020


​Board of Education:​

District 1 - Ed Lemon, R, 2020

​District 2 - Catherine Cooke, R, 2020

District 3 - Charles Miller, R vs Bill Flythe D 2018

District 4 - Ellen Milligan, R, 2020

​District 5 - John Thompson*, R vs Joanne Levitan D 2018

Jerry Benton - R is the candidate in November


Register of Deeds:

Brenda Mercer Clemmons, 2020


​Soil/Water:

Randy Sullivan, non, 2018 <<==

Jody Clemmons, non, 2018 <<==

Tony Street, non, 2020


​Clerk of Court:

James (Jim) MacCallum, R, 2018


Sheriff:

John Ingram, R vs Charles Warren, D 2018